Team Coordinators

Note: If the listing of your name or your email link is incorrect or if the name of your coordinator needs to be updated please contact Christina Perkins and request a change.

School District Team Coordinator Phone Email Address
Academy 20- Colorado Springs Julie Ford 719-234-1357
Adams 1- Mapleton Lisa Peterson 303-853-1131
Adams 12 Five Star Schools Michelle Thomas 720-972-6902
Adams 14- Commerce City Matt Bitner
Adams 27J- Brighton Amy Reher 303-665-2738
Adams 50- Westminster Barb Langley 303-487-2477
Adams- Arapahoe 28J- Aurora Sherry Oakley 303-326-3637
Arapahoe 1- Englewood Amy Dingman
Arapahoe 5- Cherry Creek Tracy Skerik

Arapahoe 6- Littleton Michelle Butler 303-347-4406
Aspen School District Leanne Kieras
Boulder Valley RE 2 Paul Visvader 720-561-6173
Canon City RE-1 - Fremont LuAnn Aasen 719-276-5852
Centennial BOCES - South Platte Cary Solberg 970-867-8297 X3128

CSDB Karin Taylor 719-578-2218
Delta County 50J Kathy Carlson 970-874-7607
Denver County 1
District 1
Jacqueline Bott 720-424-4076
Douglas County RE 1- Castle Rock Sara Rode 303-387-0568
Eagle County Schools Kristine Brinkman
East Central BOCES/Elizabeth-Elbert C1 Stacey Schillig 719-740-0670
El Paso Co. 8- Fountain/ Ft. Carson Valerie Knafelc 719-382-1610
El Paso Co. 12 - Cheyenne Mtn. Kate Myers
Falcon 49 Sandy Hall

Ft. Lupton RE-8/Weld RE-3J- Keenseburg Charlotte West - Pietenol 303-857-7492
Ft. Morgan RE-3 Janet Gronsten 970-370-6209
Garfield RE-2

Barbara Kreimier

Garfield District #16 Edie Jansen 970- 285-5703
Gunnison Watershed RE-1J Susan Barrett 920-641-7710
Harrison 2- Colorado Springs Pier Abbott
Jefferson Co. R-1- Golden Betty Beaman 303-982-7227
Jefferson Co. R-1- Golden Liz Gillespie Baker 303-982-7203
Jefferson Co. R-1- Golden Annette Cooprider 303-982-7665
Jefferson Co. R-1- Golden Karen Jamison 303-216-6111
Laradon Keenan White
303-293-2400 x6893
Lake County Schools Cindy MacIsaac 970- 406-8020
Lewis Palmer 38- Monument Robyn Martinez 719-757-1475
Lewis Palmer 38-Monument Becky Bryson
Mesa Co. Valley- 51- Grand Junction Curt Fischer 970-471-6770
Moffat RE1-Craig Sheila Coy


Montrose Co. RE-1J Christi Merritt 970-249-2584 x3160
Mountain BOCES - Buena Vista, Park County & Salida School Districts Barb Kelly 970-274-8110
Mt. Evans BOCES- Idaho Springs Maurita Newton 303-838-4888 x1204
Mt. Evans BOCES- Idaho Springs Terri Jones
Northeast BOCES- Haxtun Kim Keil 970-774-6152
Northwest BOCES- Steamboat Springs Patricia Cook
Northwest BOCES- Steamboat Springs

Allan Ward
Park R-3- Estes Park/Larimer Dani Stafford 970-586-5321 x.3239
Pikes Peak BOCES- Colorado Springs Priscilla Brickell 719-439-1741
Poudre Ft. Collins/Larimer County Ann Marie Scott 970-490-3067
Poudre Ft. Collins/Larimer County Trish Atherly 970-490-3066
Pueblo City Schools Kitty Odell
Pueblo County Schools D-70 Lori McGill 719-369-0158
Rio Blanco BOCES- Rangely    


Roaring Fork School District RE-1 (part of mtn. BOCES) Judy Davis 970-384-5400
San Juan BOCES- Durango Robyn Kellogg 970-769-0397
San Luis Valley BOCES- Alamosa Beth Koenig
Santa Fe Trail BOCES - La Junta Sandy Malouff
Serenity Education and Day Treatment Center Sharon Worthman 303-699-6373  
Sheridan 2/Arapahoe Jenny Pilger 720-833-6628
South Central BOCES- Pueblo West      
Southeastern BOCES-Lamar RE-2 Vickie Francis 719-336-5002
St. Vrain Valley RE 1J- Longmont Eileen Nielands
St. Vrain Valley RE 1J- Longmont Tara Mason
Summit County Schools Amy Heflin 970-485-5486
Thompson R2-J- Loveland Cathy Martin-Sampson 970-613-5563
Un BOCS- Ridgway Jill O'Dell
Ute Pass BOCES Chloann Wooley 719-494-6337
Valley RE-1- Sterling Dalaina Alsup 970-522-1409
Weld Co. 6- Greeley/Evans Jamie Olson
Weld Co. RE4 Kristy Mattix 970-686-8080
Widefield 3- Colorado Springs Jamie Hunsicker

Back to top